Kendriya Vidyalaya Dhanpuri
   
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय धनपुरी
 
Kendriya Vidyalaya Dhanpuri
CBSE AFFILIATED
Welcome to Kendriya Vidyalaya SECL Dhanpuri
STUDENT ACHIEVERS
 SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION-2016

KHSHMA DWIVEDI-SELECTED IN REGIONAL LEVEL SOCIAL SCIENCE EXH. IN KAVYA PAATH-SELECTED FOR REGIONAL LEVEL
 59th National School Games U-17 Agartala,Tripura-2013

Shaikh Kaunain Quaraishi-School Games Fideration of India-Participated in Tournament
 57 th NAtional School Games,Football Boys U-14-2011

Shaikh Kaunain Quaraishi-School Games Fideration of India-Particapated in Football U-14
 Football Boys U-19-2014

Shaikh Kaunain Quaraishi-Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan,National Sports Meet-Participated in Football U-19
 Painting-2014

Sriya Samarpita-9th All India KV Child Art Exhibition sposored by ONGC Rajahmundry ASSET- Gold Medal
 Cycle Powered Washing Machine-2013

Rahul Singh-National Level Science Exhibition -Participation at National Level
 Rashtrapati Scout Guide Award at Haryana-2013

Rahul Gupta-Rashtrapati Scout Guide Award-Got Rashtrapati Award
 Rashtrapati Scout Guide Award at Haryana-2013

Rahul Singh-Rashtrapati Scout Guide Award-Got Rashtrapati Award
 Inspire Award 2013-14-2013

Pawan Gupta-Master Pawan Gupta of class X-B got the Inspire Award for the year 2013-14-Master Pawan Gupta of class X-B got the Inspire Award for the year 2013-14 and awarded Rs 5000/- by Department of Science and Technology,Department of India
 Cricket-2013

KVS National Selection-Three students selected KVS National(Cricket)-1)Sushant Tripathi Class XI (Under 19 Boys)
2)Aman Gupta Class IX-A (Under 16 Boys)
3)Udit Jain Class IX-A (Under 16 Boys) [Stand by]

 Skating-2013

KVS National Skating-One student selected KVS National(Skating)
1)Abhisekh Mishra Class VIIA
-One student selected KVS National(Skating)
1)Abhisekh Mishra Class VIIA

 Bharat Scout and Guide-2013

Bharat Scout and Guide-Four Scouts and four Guides passed Tritya Sopan-Scout
1)Dheeraj Haldhar Class VIII-A
2)Randheer Singh Class VIII-A
3)Emrouz Khan Class VIII-A
4)Pushpendra Singh Class IX-A

Guide
1)Charu Sinha Class IX-A
2)Nikita Jaiswal Class VIII-A
3)Nida Anjum Class IX-B
4)Pooja Prasad Class VIII-A

 Bharat Scout -2013

Bharat Scout -Three Scouts attended Rajya Purushkar-1)Ayush Choubey Class IX-A
2)Aman Gupta Class IX-A
3)Brijesh Mishra Class IX-B

 CBSE Class XII Result 2012-2012

CBSE Class XII Result 2012-Three students got above 90%-Three students got above 90%
1)Vedant Ganatra
2)Himanshu Singh
3)Ankit Shukla

 Regional Science Exhibition-2012

Science Exhibition-Two students selected at Regional Level-1)Mohd Atehsham got first position
in science exhibition under sub
theme information and education
technology at regional level
2)Rahul yadav got second position
in science exhibition under sub
theme industry at regional level


 Regional Social Science Exhibition-2012

Social Science Exhibition-Two students selected at Regional Social Science exhibition-1)Anurag Mishra class XI got
second position in hindi debate
Regional at Regional level

2)Isha Pandey class X-A got first position in english debate at cluster level


 CBSE Result 2012 -2012

CBSE Class X Result 2012-Six students got 10 CGPA out of 10
-Six students got 10 CGPA out of 10
1)Sourav Kumar
2)Pratibha Singh
3)Himanshu Shukla
4)Swetabh Priydarshi
5)Gourav Mukherjee
6)Jasleen Jolly

 KVS National Cricket-2012

KVS National Cricket-Two students selected at KVS National-1)Rahul Yadav class IX-B
2)Sushant Tripathi X-B

 Cricket Un-19-2011

Neeraj Singh-Participated in National Cricket Under 19 from Jabalpur Region-Best Batsman
 Cricket-2011

Master Sourav Kumar-Participated in KVS National tournament Cricket under 16-Best batsman
 Cricket under 16-2011

Master Shivam Shukla-Paricipated in KVS National Cricket tournament(Boys under 16)-Best batsman
 Cricket-2011

Master Abdul Karim-Paricipated in KVS National Cricket tournament(Boys under 16)-Best batsman
 Table Tennis-2006

Rubi Sasmil-represented Jabalpur Region in Table Tennis-represented Jabalpur Region in Table Tennis
  Table Tennis-2006

Ku Koel Mukharjee -represented Jabalpur Region in Table Tennis-represented Jabalpur Region in Table Tennis
 Kabaddi-2007

Divya Raj-Represented Jabalpur region in Kabaddi -Represented Jabalpur region in Kabaddi
 KVS National Science Exhibition-2007

Mayank Payasi-Participated in KVS National science exhibition -Participated in KVS National science exhibition
 Scout-2007

Master Prateek Soni-got Rashtrapati puruskar in Scout -got Rashtrapati puruskar in Scout
 Badminton-2006

Master Amit Dutta -Participated in Badminton at KVS National tournament-Participated in Badminton at KVS National tournament
 Scout-2007

Master Shashank Agrawal-got Rashtrapati puruskar in Scout-got Rashtrapati puruskar in Scout
 KVS National science exhibition-2010

HIMANSHU SHUKLA-Participated in KVS National science exhibition held at Hyderabad-participate
 AISSE 2011-2011

SHIVAM KUMAR MISHRA-Obtained A1 grade in all subjects -Obtained A1 grade in all subjects
 AISSE 2011 -2011

SHUBHAM KUMAR TIWARI-Obtained A1 grade in all subjects -Obtained A1 grade in all subjects
 AISSE 2011-2011

SOMESH PATEL-Obtained A1 grade in all subjects -Obtained A1 grade in all subjects
 AISSCE Exam 2011-2011

Shreya Chakraborty-Scored 90.6 % in AISSCE Exam 2011 and got first Position in the class.-got 90.6 % in exam and first position in the class